"
+1 619-550-1900
Products
Black Friday Deals Starting Today
 
Advanced Search
 
Storage
Cables & Adapters
Networking
Computers
Laptops/Notebooks & Accessories
Servers & Accessories & Upgrades
Memory / RAM
Audio & Video
Gadgets & Executive Toys

Intel Pro/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Adapter A19838-003

Item Number: INT-A19838-003-UP-OE
Manufacturer's Part Number: A19838-003
Contact us about A19838-003Get help regarding A19838-003
 

Intel Pro/1000T 1Gbps / Gigabit Ethernet Low Profile NIC / Network Adapter A19838-003 - Used Pull
Easy, cost-effective10/100/1000 migration over CAT-5 cabling.

 
A19838-003 SCSI Hard Drive Photo

A19838-003 SCSI Hard Drive PhotoA19838-003 SCSI Hard Drive PhotoA19838-003 SCSI Hard Drive PhotoA19838-003 SCSI Hard Drive Photo
Price: $49.95
Condition: Used Pull - What does this mean?
Warranty: 1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
 
 
Used Pull - What does this mean?
 
1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 

Intel Pro/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter / Card / NIC - A19838-003 - Used Pull

Easy, cost-effective10/100/1000 migration over CAT-5 cabling.

The PRO/1000T Adapter by Intel offers the following features and benefits:

* Compatible with PCI 2.2 systems
* Meet most industry standards with required certifications and logos
* Support Dual Address Cycle (DAC) for address spaces larger than 4 GB
* Compliant with 802.3, 802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3ac, 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1p
* Jumbo frames support
* TCP Segmentation for Windows XP (Large Send Offload - LSO): Improves overall performance and decreases CPU utilization
* WfM 2.0 and ACPI 1.x compliant
* WBEM, WMI and CIM compliant
* 10/100/1000 auto-negotiation supports mixed bandwidth environments and incremental migration to fast and gigabit Ethernet
* Traffic Prioritization: improves QoS with support for prioritization of time-sensitive data, resulting in better performance for multimedia, VOIP and business-critical applications
* Common driver set with other Intel Ethernet adapters


Compatibility

 
NETWORKING:
  • PORTS: 1 X RJ-45 FEMALE 10/100/1000BASE-T AUTO-NEGOTIATION
  • BUS TYPE: 32-BIT PCI
  • ETHERNET: FAST ETHERNET
MEDIA & PERFORMANCE:
  • CONNECTIVITY MEDIA: UTP
  • CONNECTIVITY MEDIA DETAILS: 10/100/1000BASE-T CATEGORY 5 UTP
  • DATA TRANSFER RATE: 10MBPS ETHERNET
  • 100MBPS FAST ETHERNET
  • # 1GBPS GIGABIT ETHERNET
PROTOCOLS & MANAGEMENT:
  • PROTOCOLS SUPPORTED GIGABIT ETHERNET • TCP/IP
SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS:
  • OPERATING SYSTEM: MICROSOFT DOS • MICROSOFT WINDOWS 2000 • MICROSOFT WINDOWS XP HOME • MICROSOFT WINDOWS XP PROFESSIONAL

Click here to view the manufacturers item description/brochure
 

You can use these card with almost any of our computer, servers or Ethernet switches:


Cisco Catalyst WS-X4148-RJ45V line card

Used Pull - $199.00
 

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode SFP GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 
 

Cisco WS-G5484 Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 

Cisco WS-G5483 1000Base-TX Copper Gigabit Ethernet GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 
 

Cisco Catalyst WS-X4306-GB GBIC line card

Used Pull - $1,495.00
 

Cisco HSSI Cable HD50M-HD50M CAB-HSI1 - Brand New

Brand New - $99.95