"
     
  Quick Links  
   
   
     
     
 
View Cart
 
   
 
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
     
 
Advanced Search
 
Storage
Cables & Adapters
Routers
Switches
Wireless
Juniper / Netscreen Firewalls
Load Balancers
Computers
Audio & Video
Monitors
Gadgets & Executive Toys
Testing

Dell PRO 1000PT Single Port PCI Express Server Adapter 430-2476 / UT676

Item Number: DEL-430-1792-NP-OE
Manufacturer's Part Number: 430-1792
Contact us about 430-1792Get help regarding 430-1792
 

Dell PRO 1000PT Single Port PCI Express Server Adapter 430-1792 / M4169 - New Pull

 
430-1792 SCSI Hard Drive Photo

430-1792 SCSI Hard Drive Photo430-1792 SCSI Hard Drive Photo430-1792 SCSI Hard Drive Photo430-1792 SCSI Hard Drive Photo
Price: $169.50
Condition: New Pull - What does this mean?
Warranty: 1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
 
 
New Pull - What does this mean?
 
1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
Highlights
 
  • Offers data transfer rates of up to 1000 Mbps
  • Features 10/100/1000 Mbps self-configuration for compatibility with mixed-speed network devices
  • PCIe interface provides enhanced performance
  • Multi-Gigabit scalability and increased uptime
 
Overview
 
The PRO 1000PT Single Port Gigabit Server Adapter from Dell™ is a high performance adapter designed for the high-speed PCI Express Bus Architecture. It offers increased bandwidth, reliability and enhanced functionality. The dedicated input/output (I/O) bandwidth of PCIe ensures priority performance on the port — without bus sharing — for Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in Category-5 networks. Additionally, the 1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter is designed to provide high performance in multi-processor systems by efficiently balancing network loads across multiple Central Processing Units. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Manufacturer Part# : M4169 Dell Part# : 430-1792


Compatibility

 
Tech Specs
General
Device Type
Network adapter - 1 port
Form Factor
Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type
PCI Express x4
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Processor / Memory
Processor
1 - Intel
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
2 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
Compatible Slots
1 x PCI Express x4

Click here to view the manufacturers item description/brochure
 

You can use these card with almost any of our computer, servers or Ethernet switches:


Cisco Catalyst WS-X4148-RJ45V line card

Used Pull - $199.00
 

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode SFP GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 
 

Cisco WS-G5484 Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 

Cisco WS-G5483 1000Base-TX Copper Gigabit Ethernet GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 
 

Cisco Catalyst WS-X4306-GB GBIC line card

Used Pull - $1,495.00
 

Cisco HSSI Cable HD50M-HD50M CAB-HSI1 - Brand New

Brand New - $99.95