+1 619-550-1900
Products
 
Advanced Search
 
Storage
Cables & Adapters
Networking
Routers
Switches
Memory
Wireless
Juniper / Netscreen Firewalls
Load Balancers
Computers
Audio & Video
Monitors
Gadgets & Executive Toys

Cisco X2-10GB-SR transceiver module for MMF

Item Number: CIS-X2-10GB-SR-NP-OE
Manufacturer's Part Number: X2-10GB-SR
Contact us about X2-10GB-SRGet help regarding X2-10GB-SR
 

Cisco X2-10GB-SR transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector - New Pull

 
X2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive Photo

X2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoX2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoX2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoX2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive Photo
Price: $1,395.00
Condition: New Pull - What does this mean?
Warranty: 1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
 
 
New Pull - What does this mean?
 
1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 

The Cisco® 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features:
• Supports 10GBASE Ethernet

• Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

• Provides flexibility of interface choice

• Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

• Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2

• Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link


Compatibility

 

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Header
Compatibility PC
Manufacturer Cisco Systems
Model X2
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Line Cisco
Interface Provided
Connector Qty (Network) X 2
Connector Type SC multi-mode
Interface Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Qty 1
Type Network
Interface Required
Type None
Networking
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface Type X2
Max Transfer Distance (Optical) 1000 ft
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Type Transceiver module

Click here to view the manufacturers item description/brochure
 


Cisco WS-C2950G-24-EI Catalyst Switch

Brand New - $1,899.00
 

Cisco WS-C3750-48PS-S Catalyst PoE Switch

Brand New - $6,295.00
 
 

Cisco WS-C3524-XL-EN Catalyst Switch

Used Pull - $895.00
 

Cisco Catalyst WS-X4148-RJ45V line card

Used Pull - $199.00
 
 

Cisco WS-C3548-XL-EN Catalyst Switch

Used Pull - $995.00